$2,550,000
UNDER CONTRACT NEW CONSTRUCTION

617 E Beach Dr Oak Island, NC 28465

Estimated payment $14,046/month

Total Views 3,392
8 Beds
5.5 Baths
2,710 Sq Ft
$941 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ocean Front
  • New Construction
  • Oceanside
  • Southport Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Above Ground Pool
  • 0.34 Acre Lot

About This Home

Experience elevated coastal living in this custom-built ocean front home, thoughtfully designed by Isenhour Homes! Featuring 8 guest-ready bedrooms and 5 beautifully appointed baths complete with custom tile work and designer lighting. A chef worthy kitchen equipped with professional appliances and a main living area with walls of windows that frame your stunning ocean views, all details have been curated to provide a balance between luxury and durability. Additionally, Trex decking, an elevator and an ocean-facing in-deck pool help make this gorgeous home equally suited for personal enjoyment or premium short-term rental use.

Listing Agent

Scott Isenhour

Brunswick Unknown Office Listed on: 02/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 14,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 296
  • Ocean Front
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Dunes
  • Property is zoned R-7

Home Design

  • Reverse Style Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Piling Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,710 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 235pe01802

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Mini Refrigerator, Built-In Microwave, Freezer, Washer, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 2550000.00
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • Living Area: 2710.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Type Type: 4 Bedroom Or More
  • Island Or Mainland: Island
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Home Warranty Company: builders warranty
  • List Price Per Sqft: 940.96
  • Special Features: 130

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface, Kitchen Island, Elevator, Ceiling Fan(s), Reverse Floor Plan, Walk-in Shower, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 12
  • Room Types: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 7, Bedroom 8, Living Room, Dining Area, Great Room, Other
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 5.10
  • Attic Features: None
  • Living Area Range: 2600 - 2799

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Metal
  • Road Frontage Type: Oceanfront
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Other, Pilings
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Covered, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Covered, Gravel, Concrete, Lighted, Off Street, On Site, Storage4, Underhouse

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Tankless
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
  • Water Source: Public, County Water, Public2
  • Security Features: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Ceiling Fan(s)2, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer, County Sewer, Brunswick County Public Utilities
  • Electric Provider: Brunswick Electric
  • Water Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No

Fee Information

  • Termite Bond Y N: Yes
  • Termite Company: Brunswick Pest
  • Termite Company Phone: 910-457-4444

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southport
  • High School: South Brunswick
  • Junior High Dist: Brunswick County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Brunswick

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 5393
  • Deed Page: 536.00
  • Lot Number: 7
  • Zoning: R-7
  • Lot Features: Dunes, Ocean Side
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 50 x 296
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14800.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-03-14
  • Parcel#: 235pe01802
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 58
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: none

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,357 $1,350,090 $1,150,000 $200,090
2024 $54 $1,350,090 $1,150,000 $200,090
2023 $3,472 $1,350,090 $1,150,000 $200,090
2022 $3,472 $627,090 $520,000 $107,090
2021 $3,442 $627,090 $520,000 $107,090
2020 $3,417 $627,090 $520,000 $107,090
2019 $3,417 $520,000 $520,000 $0
2018 $1,608 $282,400 $195,000 $87,400
2017 $1,608 $195,000 $195,000 $0
2016 $1,619 $195,000 $195,000 $0
2015 $1,606 $282,400 $195,000 $87,400
2014 $1,750 $338,760 $275,000 $63,760
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $2,550,000 +827.3% $941 / Sq Ft
03/06/2015 03/06/15 Sold $275,000 -26.7% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2015 02/19/15 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 For Sale $375,000 -- $375 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,500,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,500,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,000,000 New Conventional
Closed $9,000,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100552652

Hive MLS

APN: 235PE01802

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.