617 E Cherry Ave Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Cherry Ave, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $211,167. 617 E Cherry Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2013
Sold by
Zimmerman Errol L and Zimmerman Jeanne S
Bought by
Zimmerman Errol L and Zimmerman Jeanne S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Koster Timothy L and Koster Mary M
Bought by
Zimerman Errol and Zimerman Jeanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Errol L | -- | None Available | |
| Zimerman Errol | $163,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $62,454 | $8,653 | $53,801 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $58,714 | $8,135 | $50,579 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $54,694 | $7,578 | $47,116 |
| 2022 | $3,539 | $50,826 | $7,042 | $43,784 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $46,285 | $6,413 | $39,872 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $45,422 | $6,293 | $39,129 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $43,172 | $5,981 | $37,191 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $42,202 | $5,847 | $36,355 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $40,861 | $5,661 | $35,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,374 | $5,455 | $33,919 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,374 | $5,455 | $33,919 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,342 | $5,589 | $34,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map