617 E Chestnut St Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $187,194 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Chestnut St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $194,799, approximately $133 per square foot. 617 E Chestnut St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Mcfarlane Thomas B
Bought by
Mcfarlane Thomas B Truste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlane Thomas B Truste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $644 | $37,340 | $7,290 | $30,050 |
| 2024 | $644 | $37,340 | $7,290 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $37,340 | $7,290 | $30,050 |
| 2022 | $899 | $29,870 | $5,830 | $24,040 |
| 2021 | $899 | $29,870 | $5,830 | $24,040 |
| 2020 | $875 | $29,870 | $5,830 | $24,040 |
| 2019 | $818 | $27,140 | $7,880 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $818 | $27,140 | $7,880 | $19,260 |
| 2017 | $804 | $27,140 | $7,880 | $19,260 |
| 2016 | $718 | $25,130 | $7,290 | $17,840 |
| 2015 | $721 | $25,130 | $7,290 | $17,840 |
| 2014 | $724 | $25,130 | $7,290 | $17,840 |
| 2013 | $745 | $24,730 | $7,580 | $17,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map