$385,000
PENDING $5K PRICE DROP

617 E Delaware St Siloam Springs, AR 72761

Estimated payment $2,204/month

Total Views 22,613
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Seller is offering a One Year Home Warranty at closing! A hard-to-find Downtown Siloam Springs jewel, this beautifully restored historic home has been meticulously renovated down to the studs. No detail was overlooked—all-new plumbing, HVAC, flooring, fixtures, and appliances. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed main level, complete with a formal dining room, a spacious living area, an elegant eat-in kitchen, a walk-in pantry, and a stylish half bath. A beautifully crafted staircase leads to the second floor, with three bedrooms. The primary suite is a retreat, boasting a spa-like en-suite bath with a luxurious soaking tub, a walk-in tiled shower, and a conveniently integrated laundry area within the walk-in closet. On the third level, a versatile bonus room could serve as a fourth bedroom, a playroom, or private home office. Outside, the charm continues with a covered back porch overlooking the oversized lot. Don't miss your chance to own this historic beauty.

Listing Agent

Abbi Netzel

McGraw Realtors Brokerage Phone: 479-228-3753 License #EB00082248 Listed on: 11/04/2025

McGraw Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,779

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 8

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,779

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Subdivision Name: Beauchamps Add Siloam Spgs
  • Directions: From 412, Take E. Main, Right on South Cameron, Home is on the corner of Delaware and Cameron.
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: 25 Years or older
  • Year Built: 1895
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 479-228-3753
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1895

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2500.0
  • Window Features: Triple Pane Windows, Vinyl, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Central Business District, Cleared, Corner Lot, City Lot, Level, Near Park
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Fire Station, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Park, Shopping, Trails/Paths
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Siloam Springs

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1779.0
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 7

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,780 $46,828 $7,400 $39,428
2024 $1,827 $46,828 $7,400 $39,428
2023 $1,661 $28,830 $5,600 $23,230
2022 $1,659 $28,830 $5,600 $23,230
2021 $1,655 $28,830 $5,600 $23,230
2020 $793 $20,280 $5,600 $14,680
2019 $793 $20,280 $5,600 $14,680
2018 $818 $20,280 $5,600 $14,680
2017 $803 $20,280 $5,600 $14,680
2016 $803 $20,280 $5,600 $14,680
2015 $1,098 $19,060 $1,600 $17,460
2014 $748 $19,060 $1,600 $17,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $385,000 -0.3% $154 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $386,000 -0.5% $154 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $388,000 -0.5% $155 / Sq Ft
11/04/2025 11/04/25 For Sale $390,000 +73.3% $156 / Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Sold $225,000 -10.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 For Sale $250,000 +72.4% $96 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $145,000 -9.3% $59 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2020 05/02/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $159,900 +226.3% $65 / Sq Ft
08/08/2012 08/08/12 Sold $49,000 -53.3% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2012 07/09/12 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2011 09/28/11 For Sale $105,000 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $225,000 Waco Title Company
Warranty Deed $145,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $67,474 None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $130,000 --
Warranty Deed $130,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $73,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $26,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $276,250 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $199,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1327371

Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS®

APN: 03-00994-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.