617 E Elgin St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $283,926
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Elgin St, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $269,732, approximately $351 per square foot. 617 E Elgin St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Syringa Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Golden Gate Irrigation District
Bought by
Navarro Edgar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Golden Gate Irrigation District
Bought by
Navarro Edgar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Navarro Edgar
Bought by
Golden Gate Irrigation District Of Caldw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Navarro Edgar
Bought by
Golden Gate Irrigation District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Navarro Edgar
Bought by
Golden Gate Irrigation Dist Of Caldwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Edgar | $251 | None Available | |
| Navarro Edgar | $137 | None Available | |
| Golden Gate Irrigation District Of Caldw | -- | None Available | |
| Golden Gate Irrigation District | -- | None Available | |
| Golden Gate Irrigation Dist Of Caldwell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $237,500 | $85,700 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $568 | $216,200 | $68,600 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $584 | $211,900 | $68,600 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $917 | $243,100 | $80,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $172,600 | $40,000 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $139,200 | $27,500 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $940 | $115,600 | $25,000 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $609 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $54,000 | $15,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map