617 E Grand Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Studio
--
Bath
2,397
Sq Ft
8,886
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Grand Ave, Beloit, WI 53511. 617 E Grand Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Brazbazon Gene H and Brazbazon Patricia A
Bought by
Schultz Chad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,255
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Chad M | $129,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Chad M | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,079 | $187,000 | $37,800 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $187,000 | $37,800 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $156,500 | $37,800 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $156,500 | $37,800 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $4,514 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $4,005 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
| 2013 | $3,776 | $123,800 | $36,100 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map