617 E Jackson St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $126,277 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Jackson St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $144,819, approximately $118 per square foot. 617 E Jackson St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $202 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $196 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $196 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $3,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $177 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $168 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $3,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $3,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map