Seller's Agent in 2022
Bernadette Merriman
Looking Glass Realty
(828) 553-7353
28 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $581,923 - $620,000
Looking for a the idyllic spot in the downtown area of Brevard where everything you need is a short distance away?! Look no further as this brick bungalow offers ample character, lots of lights, hardwood floors, winter views, peaceful outdoor space & back deck, and a sweet fireplace in the living room to kick your feet up and relax. Don't miss out on this sweet 1920's home. Make an appointment and make it your very own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Looking Glass Realty Brokerage Email: bernadette@lookingglassrealty.com License #288361 Listed on: 11/12/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Neil Thomas | $475,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sivaraman Vijay | $264,000 | None Available | |
| Love Tracey | $91,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sivaraman Vijay | $211,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2022 01/24/22 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $218 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2021 12/01/21 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | For Sale | $495,000 | +87.5% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Sold | $264,000 | +1.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $535,980 | $125,000 | $410,980 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $315,610 | $100,000 | $215,610 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $315,610 | $100,000 | $215,610 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $315,610 | $100,000 | $215,610 |
| 2021 | $603 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $318 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $318 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $212,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $212,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,599 | $193,210 | $50,000 | $143,210 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $193,210 | $50,000 | $143,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bernadette Merriman
Looking Glass Realty
(828) 553-7353
28 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kyle Parks
EXP Realty LLC
(425) 268-1502
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan Hodges
Mountain Real Estate Rocks
(828) 507-1259
42 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 3805580
APN: 8585-78-2446-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.