617 E McKenney Sst Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E McKenney Sst, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $195,557, approximately $142 per square foot. 617 E McKenney Sst is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Skrogstad Jack T and Skrogstad Kim M
Bought by
Baker Angela C and Trotter Nicky S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,994
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Vest Frances L and Robert L Vest Revocable Trust
Bought by
Skrogstad Jack and Skrogstad Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,447
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Angela C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Skrogstad Jack | $122,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Angela C | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skrogstad Jack | $111,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,182 | $62,573 | $12,652 | $49,921 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $57,406 | $11,607 | $45,799 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $51,717 | $10,457 | $41,260 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $47,886 | $9,682 | $38,204 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $45,606 | $9,221 | $36,385 |
| 2019 | $3,757 | $44,277 | $8,952 | $35,325 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $43,408 | $8,776 | $34,632 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $41,738 | $8,438 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $40,522 | $8,192 | $32,330 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $40,522 | $8,192 | $32,330 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $40,522 | $8,192 | $32,330 |
| 2013 | $3,047 | $41,362 | $8,362 | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map