617 E Rawhide Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,131,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Rawhide Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,066,022, approximately $316 per square foot. 617 E Rawhide Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2018
Sold by
Prystasz David M and Prystasz Rosalie M
Bought by
Prystasz David M and Prystasz Rosalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prystasz David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $49,668 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $47,303 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $71,700 | $14,340 | $57,360 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $54,260 | $10,850 | $43,410 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $52,180 | $10,430 | $41,750 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $48,850 | $9,770 | $39,080 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $46,120 | $9,220 | $36,900 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $43,670 | $8,730 | $34,940 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $40,830 | $8,160 | $32,670 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $40,350 | $8,070 | $32,280 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $39,820 | $7,960 | $31,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map