617 E Ross Ln Danville, IL 61834
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Ross Ln, Danville, IL 61834 and is currently estimated at $154,307. 617 E Ross Ln is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642 | $31,430 | $3,709 | $27,721 |
| 2023 | $642 | $26,992 | $3,185 | $23,807 |
| 2022 | $717 | $23,899 | $2,820 | $21,079 |
| 2021 | $736 | $22,129 | $2,611 | $19,518 |
| 2020 | $740 | $21,381 | $2,523 | $18,858 |
| 2019 | $757 | $21,381 | $2,523 | $18,858 |
| 2018 | $549 | $21,274 | $2,510 | $18,764 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $18,894 | $2,230 | $16,664 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $18,894 | $2,230 | $16,664 |
| 2013 | $1,079 | $18,894 | $2,230 | $16,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map