617 E School St Unit A Lake Charles, LA 70607
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $203,005
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,655
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E School St Unit A, Lake Charles, LA 70607 and is currently estimated at $157,251. 617 E School St Unit A is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Henry Heights Elementary School, Oak Park Middle School, and LaGrange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
R B River Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Anderson Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Kimberly Ann | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $17,560 | $2,150 | $15,410 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $17,560 | $2,150 | $15,410 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $17,560 | $2,150 | $15,410 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $17,560 | $2,150 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $884 | $17,560 | $2,150 | $15,410 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $15,930 | $2,060 | $13,870 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $17,400 | $1,990 | $15,410 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $17,400 | $1,990 | $15,410 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $17,400 | $1,990 | $15,410 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $17,400 | $1,990 | $15,410 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $17,400 | $1,990 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map