617 E St NE Washington, DC 20002
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,581 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $979,395, approximately $659 per square foot. 617 E St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Ludlow-Taylor Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,138 | $1,047,270 | $618,730 | $428,540 |
| 2024 | $8,041 | $1,032,990 | $615,660 | $417,330 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $1,004,050 | $597,150 | $406,900 |
| 2022 | $7,151 | $920,050 | $552,670 | $367,380 |
| 2021 | $7,014 | $901,560 | $547,190 | $354,370 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $851,850 | $515,140 | $336,710 |
| 2019 | $6,163 | $799,930 | $481,790 | $318,140 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $771,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,683 | $741,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,366 | $702,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,911 | $660,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,475 | $596,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map