617 E Titus St Kent, WA 98030
Scenic Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $485,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Titus St, Kent, WA 98030 and is currently estimated at $392,978, approximately $893 per square foot. 617 E Titus St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Scenic Hill Elementary School, Mill Creek Middle School, and Kent-Meridian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Baldridge Tina M and Baldridge Mark
Bought by
Garcia Pablo and Garcia Maria Emma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Mcquery Timothy E and Bakken Lori D
Bought by
Lively Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,029
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Bakken Lori D
Bought by
Mcquery Timothy E and Bakken Lori D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Pablo | $85,000 | First American | |
| Lively Tina M | $74,950 | Transnation Title Insurance | |