617 E Warren St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $162,980 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,049
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E Warren St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $218,995, approximately $43 per square foot. 617 E Warren St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, The Children's Cornerstone, and St Clare/St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
Sold by
Buy Fair Realty Llc
Bought by
Mancuso Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,535
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Samsell Robin D
Bought by
Buy Fair Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancuso Sean | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Buy Fair Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Buy Fair Realty Llc | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancuso Sean | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,882 | $215,080 | $47,520 | $167,560 |
| 2025 | $2,432 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $1,951 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2016 | $920 | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,150 | $1,350 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map