617 Edgewood Rd Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Edgewood Rd, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $761,813, approximately $211 per square foot. 617 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Berube Karen
Bought by
Berube Children T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Est Freschner W Warren and Austin Cheryl
Bought by
Turnak Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berube Children T | -- | -- | |
| Berube Children T | -- | -- | |
| Turnak Shirley A | $299,000 | -- | |
| Turnak Shirley A | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turnak Shirley A | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnak Shirley A | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnak Shirley A | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,655 | $543,400 | $152,600 | $390,800 |
| 2024 | $16,416 | $543,400 | $152,600 | $390,800 |
| 2023 | $16,063 | $543,400 | $152,600 | $390,800 |
| 2022 | $16,585 | $483,400 | $148,900 | $334,500 |
| 2021 | $16,402 | $483,400 | $148,900 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $16,402 | $483,400 | $148,900 | $334,500 |
| 2019 | $16,402 | $483,400 | $148,900 | $334,500 |
| 2018 | $15,711 | $483,400 | $148,900 | $334,500 |
| 2017 | $13,573 | $429,400 | $147,500 | $281,900 |
| 2016 | $13,150 | $426,800 | $147,500 | $279,300 |
| 2015 | $12,953 | $426,800 | $147,500 | $279,300 |
| 2014 | $12,343 | $426,800 | $147,500 | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map