617 Edison Dr Reading, PA 19605
Riverview Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Edison Dr, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $333,204, approximately $168 per square foot. 617 Edison Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Koch Rita Anne
Bought by
Koch Charles H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Bought by
Koch Charles H and Rita Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Charles H | -- | None Available | |
| Koch Charles H | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $5,395 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $5,180 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $119,400 | $36,500 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map