617 Euclid Ave Mobile, AL 36606
Rickarby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $76,557
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Euclid Ave, Mobile, AL 36606 and is currently estimated at $61,389, approximately $78 per square foot. 617 Euclid Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Leinkauf Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Little Flower Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Williams Phillip B
Bought by
Brooks Kevin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Irby Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Williams Phillip B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kevin B | $24,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Phillip B | $31,750 | None Available | |
| Irby Home Buyers Llc | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $5,580 | $2,800 | $2,780 |
| 2024 | $326 | $4,660 | $2,800 | $1,860 |
| 2023 | $555 | $8,740 | $2,800 | $5,940 |
| 2022 | $542 | $8,540 | $2,800 | $5,740 |
| 2021 | $537 | $8,460 | $2,800 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $537 | $8,460 | $2,800 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $10 | $9,280 | $4,160 | $5,120 |
| 2018 | $589 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $10,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $786 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map