617 Hecker St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $127,492
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Hecker St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $117,873, approximately $168 per square foot. 617 Hecker St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,582 | $40,362 | $4,562 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $33,964 | $4,473 | $29,491 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $30,576 | $4,027 | $26,549 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $28,267 | $3,723 | $24,544 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $26,730 | $3,520 | $23,210 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $27,881 | $3,526 | $24,355 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $27,278 | $3,450 | $23,828 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $27,086 | $3,425 | $23,661 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $26,510 | $3,352 | $23,158 |
| 2014 | $325 | $18,020 | $3,022 | $14,998 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $18,278 | $3,065 | $15,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map