H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Heather Keller
Keller Williams Inspire
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $269,000
Perfect Location! 1.5-Story Home w/ 3-Bedrooms (2 on Main Level and 1-Upstairs) and Additional Bedroom in the Full, Partially Finished Basement. No Garage; Plenty of Parking! Spacious Back Yard; Well Maintained. Large Eat-In Kitchen. H/W Floors. Laundry in Basement. Some Work Needed. Show w/ Confidence and Make an Offer. Motivated Sellers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heather Keller
Keller Williams Inspire License #475120604 Listed on: 07/25/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Veronica Aponte
Suburban Life Realty, Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Teresa Lopez | $136,500 | First American Title | |
| Reynoso Desiderio | -- | Specialty Title | |
| Reynoso Desiderio | -- | -- | |
| Reynoso Desiderio | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Teresa Lopez | $131,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Desiderio | $95,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Desiderio | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Desiderio | $93,763 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Sold | $136,500 | -3.9% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Price Changed | $142,000 | -5.3% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,625 | $70,287 | $13,958 | $56,329 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $63,499 | $12,610 | $50,889 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $57,900 | $11,498 | $46,402 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $54,133 | $10,750 | $43,383 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $51,679 | $10,263 | $41,416 |
| 2019 | $4,598 | $49,227 | $9,776 | $39,451 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $43,127 | $9,210 | $33,917 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $40,771 | $8,707 | $32,064 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $37,825 | $8,078 | $29,747 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,670 | $7,404 | $27,266 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,242 | $7,313 | $26,929 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,022 | $7,506 | $32,516 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2016
Heather Keller
Keller Williams Inspire
V
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Veronica Aponte
Suburban Life Realty, Ltd.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09296618
APN: 06-12-237-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.