617 Main Rd N Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Main Rd N, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $303,498, approximately $160 per square foot. 617 Main Rd N is a home with nearby schools including All Saints Catholic School St. Mary's campus PreK-3 and John Bapst Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Hussey Roland L and Hussey Janice E
Bought by
Hussey Janice E and Montgomery Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussey Janice E | -- | None Available | |
| Hussey Janice E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $186,600 | $58,750 | $127,850 |
| 2024 | $2,632 | $168,200 | $53,000 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $138,100 | $43,500 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $121,300 | $38,200 | $83,100 |
| 2021 | $2,511 | $121,300 | $38,200 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $121,300 | $38,200 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $118,000 | $37,100 | $80,900 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $118,000 | $37,100 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $118,000 | $37,100 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $118,000 | $37,000 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $118,000 | $37,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $118,000 | $37,100 | $80,900 |
| 2013 | $1,965 | $118,000 | $37,100 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map