David Wiesemann
RE/MAX Heritage
(913) 359-4081
102 Total Sales
1 in Spring Branch
$254,000 Price
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $332,000
This home is located at 617 N Cloverdale Ave, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $321,548, approximately $241 per square foot. 617 N Cloverdale Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
David Wiesemann
RE/MAX Heritage
(913) 359-4081
102 Total Sales
1 in Spring Branch
$254,000 Price
Brian Davis
United Real Estate Kansas City
(816) 688-8781
24 Total Sales
1 in Spring Branch
$340,000 Price
Logan Kirchhoff
Re/Max United
(417) 545-2824
201 Total Sales
2 in Spring Branch
$115K - $128K Price Range
Mike Cooper
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(816) 326-1982
215 Total Sales
1 in Spring Branch
$240,000 Price
Chris Pinion
Keller Williams Legacy Partner
(816) 338-7227
38 Total Sales
1 in Spring Branch
$230,000 Price
Matt Bass
RE/MAX Premier Properties
(913) 305-5816
114 Total Sales
4 in Spring Branch
$199K - $349K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | First American Title Ins Co | ||
| Syler Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $144,068 | ||
| Previous Owner | Syler Homes Inc | $136,800 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,389 | $53,787 | $5,147 | $48,640 |
| 2025 | $3,955 | $53,787 | $5,147 | $48,640 |
| 2024 | $3,936 | $49,799 | $5,392 | $44,407 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $49,799 | $5,972 | $43,827 |
| 2022 | $3,399 | $40,850 | $5,695 | $35,155 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $40,850 | $5,695 | $35,155 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $38,940 | $5,695 | $33,245 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $38,940 | $5,695 | $33,245 |
| 2018 | $1,675,438 | $33,890 | $4,956 | $28,934 |
| 2017 | $2,847 | $33,890 | $4,956 | $28,934 |
| 2016 | $2,543 | $33,041 | $6,555 | $26,486 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $30,949 | $6,553 | $24,396 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.