617 N School St Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 N School St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $232,469, approximately $120 per square foot. 617 N School St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,396 | $79,075 | $19,894 | $59,181 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $72,453 | $18,228 | $54,225 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $58,611 | $14,746 | $43,865 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $55,299 | $13,913 | $41,386 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $54,724 | $13,768 | $40,956 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $54,430 | $13,694 | $40,736 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $53,854 | $13,549 | $40,305 |
| 2017 | $4,141 | $53,854 | $13,549 | $40,305 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $53,854 | $13,549 | $40,305 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $52,591 | $13,231 | $39,360 |
| 2014 | $3,923 | $52,591 | $13,231 | $39,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,591 | $13,231 | $39,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map