Estimated Value: $76,790 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Ohio Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $122,198. 617 Ohio Ave SW is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Bought by
Lopez Otoniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Bought by
Roache John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Otoniel | $25,000 | -- | |
| Roache John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $60,299 | $2,475 | $57,824 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $55,043 | $2,475 | $52,568 |
| 2023 | $908 | $42,224 | $2,475 | $39,749 |
| 2022 | $920 | $42,224 | $2,475 | $39,749 |
| 2021 | $915 | $42,224 | $2,475 | $39,749 |
| 2020 | $703 | $42,224 | $2,475 | $39,749 |
| 2019 | $711 | $31,804 | $2,475 | $29,329 |
| 2018 | -- | $31,804 | $2,475 | $29,329 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,804 | $2,475 | $29,329 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,407 | $2,475 | $27,932 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,407 | $2,475 | $27,932 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,407 | $2,475 | $27,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,181 | $2,475 | $30,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map