617 Par Road 441 Ruston, LA 71270
Estimated Value: $264,983 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Par Road 441, Ruston, LA 71270 and is currently estimated at $274,496, approximately $134 per square foot. 617 Par Road 441 is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Ruston Junior High School, and Choudrant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Rhodes Properties And Development Llc
Bought by
Mikel Property Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikel Property Development Llc | $35,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $22,574 | $4,675 | $17,899 |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $22,574 | $4,675 | $17,899 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $21,739 | $3,025 | $18,714 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $21,739 | $3,025 | $18,714 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $21,022 | $3,025 | $17,997 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $20,849 | $3,025 | $17,824 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $21,031 | $3,025 | $18,006 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $21,031 | $3,025 | $18,006 |
| 2017 | $242 | $3,025 | $3,025 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map