617 Plainview Ave Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $144,782
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Plainview Ave, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $112,696, approximately $113 per square foot. 617 Plainview Ave is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Grisham Brenda D and Grisham Michael
Bought by
Huskey Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Outstanding Balance
$52,325
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$60,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Mahurin Gary L and Mahurin Robin
Bought by
Grisham Brenda D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huskey Donald L | $69,062 | Preferred Land Title | |
| Grisham Brenda D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huskey Donald L | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $9,830 | $1,220 | $8,610 |
| 2024 | $543 | $8,700 | $1,220 | $7,480 |
| 2023 | $543 | $8,700 | $1,220 | $7,480 |
| 2022 | $535 | $8,700 | $1,220 | $7,480 |
| 2021 | $507 | $8,700 | $1,220 | $7,480 |
| 2020 | $457 | $7,740 | $260 | $7,480 |
| 2019 | $457 | $7,740 | $260 | $7,480 |
| 2018 | -- | $7,740 | $260 | $7,480 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,740 | $260 | $7,480 |
| 2016 | $452 | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map