617 Prairie Ln Angleton, TX 77515
Estimated payment $1,445/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Home Office
- Bathtub with Shower
- Quartz Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Don’t miss your chance to see this beautifully renovated home in Angleton Located in a quiet, established neighborhood close to schools and shopping, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home also features a bonus room that could be used as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space. Inside, you’ll find modern updates throughout including fresh paint, new flooring, stainless steel appliances, upgraded countertops and cabinets with soft-close drawers, plus stylish finishes throughout. Major updates like a brand-new roof, new windows, updated HVAC (2021), and completed foundation repairs give added peace of mind. The spacious backyard with no rear neighbors is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking to downsize, this home is definitely worth a look!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 5,249 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $27 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,332 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Sonora Association, Phone Number (979) 849-1371
- Rancho Isabella Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $194,570 | $36,440 | $158,130 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $177,773 | $36,440 | $162,060 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $161,612 | $28,390 | $140,560 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $146,920 | $18,380 | $128,540 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $146,920 | $18,380 | $128,540 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $124,940 | $14,180 | $110,760 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $124,940 | $14,180 | $110,760 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $131,310 | $14,180 | $117,130 |
| 2016 | $3,453 | $110,720 | $11,810 | $98,910 |
| 2014 | $2,765 | $98,440 | $11,810 | $86,630 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +104.5% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $160,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $79,990 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $69,464 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 45596004
APN: 7177-3014-016
- 608 Prairie Ln
- 341 Lasso St
- 245 N Ranch House Rd
- 11030 Farm To Market Road 523
- 129 Corral Ct
- 0 Highway 35 Bypass
- 860 Highway 35 Bypass
- 0 Cr 48 Unit 15001427
- 4 Lasso Ct
- 3 Ranch House Loop
- 14 Sarita Rd
- 32 Sarita Rd
- 101 Wagon Ln N
- 47 Wagon Lane Loop
- 1105 Isabella Blvd
- 37 Wagon Lane Loop
- 2837 Rimfire Dr
- 1208 E Henderson Rd
- 805 N Belle Dr
- 605 S Remington Dr
- 4 Stadium Dr
- 1524 N Blue Bonnet Ln
- 1603 Windrose Bend
- 407 Robin Ct
- 301 Cannan Dr
- 101 Cullen St
- 3623 Atlas Point Ln
- 2119 Mosaic Valley Ct
- 616 Cannan Dr
- 1300 Buchta Rd
- 523 Robin St
- 3146 Savannah Rose Dr
- 1429 Northview Dr
- 323 Bennett St
- 201 S Kaysie St Unit 23
- 201 S Kaysie St Unit 17
- 3 Dallas Ct
- 1241 Chevy Chase Dr
- 8214 Texas 35
- 309 Ryan St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.