Estimated Value: $221,000 - $223,447
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Riverwalk Way, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $222,112, approximately $133 per square foot. 617 Riverwalk Way is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 T
Bought by
Gannon Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,960
Outstanding Balance
$218,960
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 O
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 Trs Ll
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Rex Residential Property Owner Llc
Bought by
Conrex Residential Property Group 2016
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Glenn Nancy B
Bought by
Rex Residential Property Owner Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Alan M and Stewart Cresta W
Bought by
Glenn Nancy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,440
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gannon Brian | $223,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 Trs Ll | -- | Mainstay National Title | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Rex Residential Property Owner Llc | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Glenn Nancy B | $96,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gannon Brian | $218,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Conrex Residential Property Group 2016 | $130,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glenn Nancy B | $72,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,103 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $3,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $86,300 | $12,500 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,616 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,816 | $4,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $918 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map