617 Seneca St Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $76,987 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Seneca St, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $95,997, approximately $97 per square foot. 617 Seneca St is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Okeefe Susan L and Okeefe Daniel
Bought by
Susan Okeefe Real Estate Group Three Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Susan Okeefe Real Estate Group Three Lim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Bought by
Susan Okeefe Real Estate Group Three Lim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Okeefe Real Estate Group Three Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Susan Okeefe Real Estate Group Three Lim | -- | -- | |
| Susan Okeefe Real Estate Group Three Lim | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $14,710 | $2,490 | $12,220 |
| 2024 | $575 | $14,710 | $2,490 | $12,220 |
| 2023 | $567 | $14,710 | $2,490 | $12,220 |
| 2022 | $529 | $12,190 | $2,440 | $9,750 |
| 2021 | $529 | $12,280 | $2,440 | $9,840 |
| 2020 | $533 | $12,280 | $2,440 | $9,840 |
| 2019 | $498 | $11,220 | $2,440 | $8,780 |
| 2018 | $485 | $11,220 | $2,440 | $8,780 |
| 2017 | $478 | $11,225 | $2,443 | $8,782 |
| 2016 | $472 | $10,665 | $2,457 | $8,208 |
| 2015 | $222 | $10,728 | $2,457 | $8,271 |
| 2014 | $222 | $10,728 | $2,457 | $8,271 |
| 2013 | $222 | $10,728 | $2,457 | $8,271 |
| 2012 | $222 | $10,728 | $2,457 | $8,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map