NOT LISTED FOR SALE

617 Spring Ct Random Lake, WI 53075

Estimated Value: $291,585 - $411,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
10,149 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2021

Last sale price $240,500 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,190 / mo

About This Home

This home is located at 617 Spring Ct, Random Lake, WI 53075 and is currently estimated at $352,396. 617 Spring Ct is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Random Lake Elementary School, Random Lake Middle School, and Random Lake High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2021
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
List Price
$240,500
Sold Price
$240,500
Current Estimated Value
$352,396

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$111,896
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Jurgilanis Pamela P
Bought by
Jurgilanis Scott A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wetzel Samantha L $240,500 Champion Title
Jurgilanis Scott A -- Darrow & Dietrich Sc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jurgilanis Scott A $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2021 03/31/21 Sold $240,500 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2021 02/13/21 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2021 02/12/21 For Sale $240,500 -- $147 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,839 $245,800 $29,400 $216,400
2023 $3,846 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2022 $3,645 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2021 $3,136 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2020 $3,017 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2019 $2,925 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2018 $2,932 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2017 $2,784 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2016 $2,709 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2015 $2,846 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
2014 $2,876 $150,100 $27,900 $122,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.