Estimated Value: $147,000 - $371,103
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Spring Hill Rd, Ramer, AL 36069 and is currently estimated at $259,052, approximately $385 per square foot. 617 Spring Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Park Crossing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $63,280 | $60,940 | $2,340 |
| 2024 | $336 | $52,640 | $50,700 | $1,940 |
| 2023 | $336 | $44,060 | $42,060 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $235 | $41,660 | $39,720 | $1,940 |
| 2021 | $227 | $7,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $224 | $31,160 | $29,660 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $227 | $34,360 | $32,600 | $1,760 |
| 2018 | $223 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $218 | $30,020 | $29,000 | $1,020 |
| 2014 | $220 | $38,520 | $37,500 | $1,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,900 | $54,980 | $920 |
Source: Public Records
Map