Estimated Value: $402,587 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Summerfield Place, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $416,147, approximately $166 per square foot. 617 Summerfield Place is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Woodlands Intermediate School, Shawnee Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2016
Sold by
Krafty Jill L and Edwards Jill L
Bought by
Krafty Richard J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Diederich Nicholas S and Diederich Korrine R
Bought by
Krafty Richard J and Krafty Jill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,450
Outstanding Balance
$111,155
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Tracht Joan M
Bought by
Diederich Nicholas S and Diederich Korrine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krafty Richard J | -- | None Available | |
| Krafty Richard J | $190,500 | Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd | |
| Diederich Nicholas S | $30,900 | Southern Title Of Ohio Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krafty Richard J | $171,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Diederich Nicholas S | $166,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $120,295 | $15,869 | $104,426 |
| 2024 | $4,307 | $120,295 | $15,869 | $104,426 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $82,806 | $14,423 | $68,383 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $82,802 | $14,423 | $68,379 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $82,800 | $14,420 | $68,380 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $69,190 | $14,420 | $54,770 |
| 2019 | $3,057 | $69,190 | $14,420 | $54,770 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $69,190 | $14,420 | $54,770 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $66,310 | $14,710 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $66,310 | $14,710 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $66,310 | $14,710 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $3,031 | $66,310 | $14,710 | $51,600 |
| 2013 | $2,904 | $66,310 | $14,710 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map