617 Taylor St Riverside, NJ 08075
Estimated Value: $231,797 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Taylor St, Riverside, NJ 08075 and is currently estimated at $274,449, approximately $187 per square foot. 617 Taylor St is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Edge Mary J and Mc Cullough Carole Ann
Bought by
Mccullough Carole Ann and Olley Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Edge Roland and Edge Mary J
Bought by
Edge Mary J and Mccullough Carole Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Carole Ann | -- | Dba National Title Agency | |
| Edge Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccullough Carole Ann | $131,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,491 | $133,800 | $42,000 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $133,800 | $42,000 | $91,800 |
| 2023 | $5,351 | $133,800 | $42,000 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $133,800 | $42,000 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $133,800 | $42,000 | $91,800 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $133,800 | $42,000 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $5,015 | $133,800 | $42,000 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $121,800 | $29,300 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $121,800 | $29,300 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $121,800 | $29,300 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $4,169 | $121,800 | $29,300 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $3,984 | $121,800 | $29,300 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map