Estimated Value: $266,000 - $332,310
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,107
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Waco St, Italy, TX 76651 and is currently estimated at $299,155, approximately $141 per square foot. 617 Waco St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Stafford Elementary School and Italy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Little Thomas
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
The City Of Italy
Bought by
Butcher Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Little Thomas H and Little Barbara J
Bought by
Butcher Gary and Butcher Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | -- | -- | |
| Butcher Gary | -- | -- | |
| Butcher Gary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,477 | $266,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,477 | $242,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,477 | $220,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $200,376 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $182,160 | $29,000 | $153,160 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $180,490 | $29,000 | $151,490 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $194,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $148,240 | $15,000 | $133,240 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $132,000 | $15,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map