Estimated Value: $195,539 - $555,000
Studio
--
Bath
403
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Wilson St, Wasco, OR 97065 and is currently estimated at $375,270, approximately $931 per square foot. 617 Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Sherman County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Mcallister Julie A and Mcallister Julie Ann
Bought by
Martin Austen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Austen | $20,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $34,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $637 | $33,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $619 | $32,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $583 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $583 | $31,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $566 | $30,170 | $3,030 | $27,140 |
| 2019 | $550 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $54 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $51 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $44 | $2,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map