Atlantic East Condominiums 6170 A1a S Unit 101 Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Butler and Crescent Beaches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6170 A1a S Unit 101, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $564,427, approximately $347 per square foot. 6170 A1a S Unit 101 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Fiacco Catherine Headrick and Mcvay Wyatt
Bought by
Rc Two Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,135
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Hon Charles O
Bought by
The Title Guaranty & Trust Company Of Ch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rc Two Properties Llc | $490,000 | Southern Capital Title | |
| The Title Guaranty & Trust Company Of Ch | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History