6170 Gaddys Mill Rd Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6170 Gaddys Mill Rd, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $208,972, approximately $113 per square foot. 6170 Gaddys Mill Rd is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, South Robeson Intermediate School, and PSRC Early College at RCC.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $83,000 | $11,300 | $71,700 |
| 2024 | $867 | $83,000 | $11,300 | $71,700 |
| 2023 | $651 | $59,200 | $12,300 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $653 | $59,400 | $12,300 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $653 | $59,400 | $12,300 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $595 | $59,400 | $12,300 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $636 | $56,500 | $9,900 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $610 | $56,500 | $9,900 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $610 | $56,500 | $9,900 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | $610 | $56,500 | $9,900 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | $610 | $56,500 | $9,900 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map