6170 Highway 36 Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $51,127 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6170 Highway 36, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $106,532, approximately $202 per square foot. 6170 Highway 36 is a home with nearby schools including Sidney School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $34,730 | $0 | $34,730 |
| 2024 | $486 | $33,520 | $0 | $33,520 |
| 2023 | $489 | $33,190 | $0 | $33,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map