$629,900

6170 Nicholson Dr Hudson, OH 44236

Estimated payment $4,196/month

Total Views 41,356
4 Beds
5 Baths
3,997 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Golf Course Community
  • Medical Services
  • Ellsworth Hill Elementary School Rated A-
  • Fitness Center
  • Colonial Architecture

About This Home

Gorgeous, 4 Bedroom, 5 Bath Colonial, with over 4,000 sq ft of living space in the City of Hudson’s Woods of Williamsburg community. This First Place Award-Winning model, custom designed and quality crafted by Hudson Builders’ Laura Dinovi, has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout. Updates include newer Circular Driveway (2021), Roof (2020), Central Air (2023), Carpeting (2026), Water Softener (2022), Well Pump (2023), Sunroom Windows (2016), Kitchen remodel with Granite Counters, Lighting, LVT Flooring and more (2015), Ceramic Tile in Lower Level (2022), Garage Door (2018), Hardwood Flooring (2015), and so much more! See supplements for full list of updates. The outstanding floor plan offers a relaxed flow for large gatherings as well as for everyday casual living. Desired location is recognized as a Bicycle Friendly Community by the League of American Bicyclists and is just minutes from local and community parks as well as the renowned Cuyahoga Valley National Park, and the critically-acclaimed Ellsworth Meadows Golf Course. This community has green space to enjoy, yet it's close to dining, shopping, schools and main travel routes. One-Year Home Warranty is included. Schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Tony Morganti

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: tony@tonymorganti.com, 330-352-9513 License #230645 Listed on: 05/01/2026

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Co-Listing Agent

Carol Morganti

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: tony@tonymorganti.com, 330-352-9513 License #2016000104

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,007

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 23,096 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3006802

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,007

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Attribution Contact: tony@tonymorganti.com, 330-352-9513
  • ResoPoolFeatures: Community
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-929-9278
  • Subdivision Name: Woods of Williamsburg
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3673.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Beamed Ceilings, Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Bookcases, Bidet, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Crown Molding, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, Recessed Lighting, Sound System, Storage
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Partially Finished, Storage Space
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 324.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Storage
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 0.5302
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Builder Name: Hudson Builders
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Concrete, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup, In Hall, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, Sink
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Golf, Medical Service, Playground, Park, Pool, Shopping, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hudson CSD - 7708

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 3006802
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10007.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,806 $192,382 $33,905 $158,477
2024 $9,806 $192,382 $33,905 $158,477
2023 $9,806 $192,382 $33,905 $158,477
2022 $8,940 $156,468 $27,563 $128,905
2021 $8,955 $156,468 $27,563 $128,905
2020 $8,798 $156,470 $27,560 $128,910
2019 $8,786 $144,660 $27,560 $117,100
2018 $8,755 $144,660 $27,560 $117,100
2017 $8,094 $144,660 $27,560 $117,100
2016 $8,152 $129,920 $27,560 $102,360
2015 $8,094 $129,920 $27,560 $102,360
2014 $8,116 $129,920 $27,560 $102,360
2013 $7,971 $124,580 $27,560 $97,020
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $629,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Limited Warranty Deed $238,500 None Available
Sheriffs Deed $400,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $361,000 Mountaineer
Deed $335,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $210,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $190,800 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $306,850 No Value Available
Previous Owner $227,000 New Conventional
Closed $54,150 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tony Morganti

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

(234) 409-4638

Section Image

My specialty is the sale of residential properties. I've been licensed for over 40 years and have served clients in all areas of Summit county and parts of Portage, Stark and Medina counties in all price ranges. I have earned numerous sales achievement awards and have earned the CRS (Certified Residential Specialist) Designation which only about 4% of Realtors have. I have a degree in Criminology with a minor in Sociology from Indiana University of Pennsylvania but have worked in real estate

Tony's Other Listings

  • 880 Markham Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    $284,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • 880 Markham Ave
    • Cuyahoga Falls, OH

    Beautifully and meticulously maintained, 3-bedroom Colonial in desired Cuyahoga Falls. This inviting home features an open main level with spacious Family Room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The Kitchen has been updated and expanded and all appliances stay. A Guest Bath is also located on the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find three bright and comfortable bedrooms, including a generous