$2,100 Per Month

6170 SW 68th St Unit 21 South Miami, FL 33143

2 Beds
1 Bath
760 Sq Ft
1974 Built

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • South Miami Middle School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Marshall Williamson Park

About This Home

Great spacious 2-BED / 1-BATH Apartment in Gated Community at LEE PARK CONDO. TILED FLOORING THROUGHOUT. MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN CLOSET. Close to from Larking Hospital. Easy to Showing!

Listing Agent

LUDIM SEMPRIT

Real Estate Sales Force License #3377939 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Real Estate Sales Force

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 760 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Ludlam Elementary School
  • South Miami Middle School
  • South Miami High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/11/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-40-25-073-0210

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2026-05-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: LEE PARK CONDO
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 2100
  • InternetRemarks: Beautifully Renovated 2-Bed/1-Bath. At LEE PARK CONDO. Two Blocks From Larking Hospital. Rental Property that you've been Looking For is READY FOR YOU
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 760
  • Stories: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 09-40-25-073-0210
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 3800

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Sold $160,000 -8.6% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2021 12/15/21 For Sale $175,000 +94.4% $230 / Sq Ft
01/13/2020 01/13/20 Sold $90,000 -25.0% $118 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2019 12/13/19 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Sale $120,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A12016588

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 09-4025-073-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.