NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $300,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,455 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2015

Last sale price $112,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,528 / mo

170 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

MOVE RIGHT IN to this FULLY FURNISHED 3/2 Spring Lake home. Maintenance free exterior features concrete curbing, decorative stone and awesome palm trees. Enclosed tiled entryway leads to open concept home with vaulted ceilings and plant shelves. The kitchen has corian counter tops, oak cabinets and newer appliances. Neutral tile throughout home with carpeting in bedrooms. Keep cool in the air conditioned lanai or step out to screened porch and enjoy the view of #6 tee box. Adjacent lot is included in the price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Helen H.F. Ferry

BHHS Florida Properties Group License #3147967 Listed on: 03/06/2015

BHHS Florida Properties Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherrie Abraham

INACTIVE License #3084480

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,253

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,460 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x94
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,455 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-10-35-30-010-0000-0280

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,253

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,460 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.194
  • Lot Size: 90X94
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: From US 27 & Hammock Rd. go (S) to (98) go (E) to (L) on Lakeview Blvd. to (R) on Duane Palmer Blvd. to (L) on Camelot LN. to (R) on Oak Leafe DR. to home on right
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1455.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Golf Course
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Golf Course Community
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • High School: Sebring High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sebring Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8460.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: C-10-35-30-010-0000-0280

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1253.0
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Lueck Gary
Bought by
Lueck Gary and Lautner Sandra
Current Estimated Value
$254,681

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2015
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-13.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2012
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
List Price
$119,500
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,500
-12.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Boado Eduardo P
Bought by
Robb Gordon and Robb Margaret Anne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Robb Gordon and Robb Margaret Anne
Bought by
Boado Eduardo P and Epb Sebring Revocable Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lueck Gary $100 None Listed On Document
Lueck Gary $112,000 Heartland Title Ins Agency C
Wolf Joseph H -- Heartland Title Insurance Ag
Wolf Joseph H $105,000 Heartland Title Insurance Ag
Robb Gordon $15,500 None Available
Boado Eduardo P $20,000 Attorney
Robb Gordon $4,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lueck Gary $89,600
Previous Owner Boado Eduardo P $16,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Sold $112,000 -13.5% $77 / Sq Ft
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2015 03/09/15 For Sale $129,500 +23.3% $89 / Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Sold $105,000 -12.1% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2012 12/04/12 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2012 11/21/12 For Sale $119,500 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,435 $109,692 -- --
2024 $1,357 $106,601 -- --
2023 $1,357 $103,496 $0 $0
2022 $1,314 $100,482 $0 $0
2021 $1,588 $97,555 $0 $0
2020 $1,551 $96,208 $0 $0
2019 $1,522 $94,045 $0 $0
2018 $1,505 $92,291 $0 $0
2017 $1,434 $90,393 $0 $0
2016 $2,124 $84,083 $0 $0
2015 $1,788 $64,565 $0 $0
2014 $1,253 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 233450

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-10-35-30-010-0000-0270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.