Estimated Value: $306,855 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6173 E Holly Rd, Holly, MI 48442 and is currently estimated at $351,464, approximately $184 per square foot. 6173 E Holly Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Holly High School, Holly Academy, and Adelphian Junior Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Young Phyllis M and Sprague Phyllis M
Bought by
Young Phyllis M and The Phyllis M Young Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Phyllis M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $145,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $142,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $130,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $113,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $106,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $98,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $92,130 | $0 | $0 |