6174 Old Lake Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6174 Old Lake Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $120,746, approximately $119 per square foot. 6174 Old Lake Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Sold by
Wilcox Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $59,000 | $3,200 | $55,800 |
| 2024 | $613 | $53,500 | $3,200 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $586 | $46,500 | $3,200 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $558 | $39,300 | $3,200 | $36,100 |
| 2021 | $894 | $36,800 | $3,200 | $33,600 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $35,100 | $3,200 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $35,000 | $3,200 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $31,500 | $3,200 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $32,300 | $3,200 | $29,100 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $29,300 | $29,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map