6174 Otis St Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,699 - $537,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6174 Otis St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $529,175, approximately $481 per square foot. 6174 Otis St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Secrest Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Weintraub David
Bought by
Palumbo Lauren Elizabeth and Poppert Joel Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,908
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,267
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Dorst Bart W
Bought by
Weintraub David and Chapman Miranda Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,915
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Butler Adrien
Bought by
Dorst Bart W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Dodson William R and Dodson Sandra L
Bought by
Butler Adrien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,684
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palumbo Lauren Elizabeth | $520,000 | -- | |
| Weintraub David | $368,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Dorst Bart W | $215,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Butler Adrien | $179,900 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palumbo Lauren Elizabeth | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weintraub David | $343,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorst Bart W | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Adrien | $176,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $32,949 | $13,872 | $19,077 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $29,930 | $14,412 | $15,518 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $29,930 | $14,412 | $15,518 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $25,690 | $12,391 | $13,299 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $26,430 | $12,748 | $13,682 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $23,101 | $8,364 | $14,737 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $23,101 | $8,364 | $14,737 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $19,659 | $5,649 | $14,010 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $19,659 | $5,649 | $14,010 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $16,614 | $5,645 | $10,969 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $16,614 | $5,645 | $10,969 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $13,055 | $4,872 | $8,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map