6175 County Road Bb Bancroft, WI 54921
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6175 County Road Bb, Bancroft, WI 54921 and is currently estimated at $336,002. 6175 County Road Bb is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Plover-Whiting Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $202,800 | $19,400 | $183,400 |
| 2024 | $33 | $202,800 | $19,400 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $202,800 | $19,400 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $202,800 | $19,400 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $202,800 | $19,400 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $160,100 | $17,400 | $142,700 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $160,100 | $17,400 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $160,100 | $17,400 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $160,100 | $17,400 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $160,100 | $17,400 | $142,700 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $160,100 | $17,400 | $142,700 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $160,100 | $17,400 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map