M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marcia Goodman
Estimated Value: $250,720 - $337,000
TOTALLY UPDATED, WELL MAINTAINED, MOVE IN CONDITION. IMMACULATELY KEPT AND DECORATED. IN THE LAST FEW MONTHS & WEEKS, FURNANCE, A/C, WTR HTR, WTR SOFTNER, WELL PUMP, NEW CARPET & PAINT, NEW APPLS, BATHS REMODELED, NEW GARAGE DOOR OPENER HAVE BEEN REPLACED MAKING THIS HOME ALMOST LIKE NEW. A GREAT COUNTRY SETTING W/ONE FULL ACRE INCLUDING A HEATED 30X30 POLE BARN W/13 FT DOOR. YOU CAN'T GO WRONG BY CALLING YOUR REALTOR TODAY!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marcia Goodman
Listed on: 07/03/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Erica Duncan
Carpenter, REALTORS®
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner David L | -- | None Available | |
| Waggoner David L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccammack Lowell E | $59,365 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggoner David L | $110,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Waggoner David L | $127,645 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -3.7% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Price Changed | $135,000 | -3.2% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | $139,500 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $127,900 | $17,800 | $110,100 |
| 2024 | $533 | $111,900 | $17,800 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $524 | $101,300 | $17,800 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | $535 | $101,300 | $17,800 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $411 | $92,900 | $17,800 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $432 | $93,800 | $17,800 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $454 | $99,800 | $17,800 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $359 | $99,800 | $17,800 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $348 | $100,300 | $17,800 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $315 | $99,500 | $17,800 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $345 | $102,600 | $17,800 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $345 | $100,800 | $17,800 | $83,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marcia Goodman
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Erica Duncan
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21242223
APN: 67-06-03-300-016.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.