6175 W 14th Ct Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6175 W 14th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $635,631, approximately $427 per square foot. 6175 W 14th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Alonso Juan C and Flores Idalma Guareyra
Bought by
Prieto Maidenys and Docampo Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,924
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Cruz Marcia T
Bought by
Cruz Nicholas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prieto Maidenys | $225,000 | Vogue Title | |
| Cruz Nicholas | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prieto Maidenys | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |