6176 Stonepath Cir Centreville, VA 20120
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6176 Stonepath Cir, Centreville, VA 20120 and is currently estimated at $538,531. 6176 Stonepath Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including London Towne Elementary School, Ormond Stone Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust
Bought by
Wohlschlag Yeon Gyu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,862
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Glasser Glasser and Glasser P L C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Lorca Andres E
Bought by
Recinos Maria Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Bosse Richrd W and Bosse Tanya Scott
Bought by
Lorca Andres E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,650
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlschlag Yeon Gyu | $280,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank Natl Trust Co | $328,500 | -- | |
| Recinos Maria Isabel | $400,000 | -- | |
| Lorca Andres E | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wohlschlag Yeon Gyu | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Recinos Maria Isabel | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorca Andres E | $127,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,553 | $494,810 | $160,000 | $334,810 |
| 2024 | $5,553 | $479,290 | $145,000 | $334,290 |
| 2023 | $5,117 | $453,440 | $145,000 | $308,440 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $415,240 | $140,000 | $275,240 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $381,710 | $125,000 | $256,710 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $363,780 | $115,000 | $248,780 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $359,310 | $115,000 | $244,310 |
| 2018 | $3,816 | $331,830 | $103,000 | $228,830 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $338,500 | $105,000 | $233,500 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $323,330 | $95,000 | $228,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map