6177 Monford Dr Conover, NC 28613
Lake Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,542 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6177 Monford Dr, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $344,386, approximately $193 per square foot. 6177 Monford Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Moose Malcom H
Bought by
Moose Malcom Homard and Clouse Melissa Bowman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Moose Patricia M
Bought by
Moose Malcom H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moose Malcom Homard | -- | None Available | |
| Moose Malcom H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $278,500 | $14,600 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $278,500 | $14,600 | $263,900 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $156,900 | $14,600 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $156,900 | $14,600 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $156,900 | $14,600 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $156,900 | $14,600 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $155,500 | $14,600 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $979 | $155,470 | $14,600 | $140,870 |
| 2014 | $979 | $163,100 | $16,000 | $147,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map