6178 Eagle Dr Mays Landing, NJ 08330
Estimated Value: $301,954 - $405,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6178 Eagle Dr, Mays Landing, NJ 08330 and is currently estimated at $366,989, approximately $221 per square foot. 6178 Eagle Dr is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Joseph Shaner School, George L. Hess Educational Complex, and William Davies Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1990
Sold by
Dayco Investment Corporation
Bought by
Chau Kevin and Kemy Chan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Kevin | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $5,816 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $5,615 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $5,526 | $180,300 | $34,000 | $146,300 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $192,300 | $44,000 | $148,300 |
| 2015 | $5,534 | $192,300 | $44,000 | $148,300 |
| 2014 | $5,496 | $209,200 | $49,000 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map